• Login
  • Important Dates
  • Registration
  • Venue
  • Transportation
  • Lodging
  • General information
  • Sponsor
  • Committees
  • Home > Committees

Scientific program committee

Chair

Junji Takabayashi, Kyoto University, Kyoto, Japan

Co-chairs

Junwei Zhu, USDA-ARS, AMRU, Lincoln, USA

Yongping Huang,Shanghai Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology, Chinese

Academy of Sciences, Shanghai, China

Members

Tom Baker, Pennsylvania State University, University Park, Pennsylvania, USA

Ian T. Baldwin, Max Planck Institute for Chemical Ecology, Jena, Germany

Xuexin Chen, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China

Jiaan Cheng, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China

Alvin Hee, University of Putra Malaysia, Selangor, Malaysia

Kirk Hillier, Acadia University, Nova Scotia, Canada

Alexandre IL’lchev, Primary Industry Research Victoria, Australia

Chuihua Kong, China Agricultural University, Beijing, China

Dangsheng Liang, Apex Bait Technologies, Inc., California, USA

Christer Löfstedt, Lund University, Lund, Sweden

Naoki Mori, Kyoto University, Kyoto, Japan

Jianghua Sun, Institute of Zoology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China

Ted Turling, University of Neuchatel, Neuchatel, Switzerland

Myron Zalucki, The University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia

Aijun Zhang, USDA-ARS, Beltsville, Maryland, USA

Qinghe Zhang, Sterling International, Inc., Spokane, Washington, USA

Organizing Committee

Chair

Yonggen Lou, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China

Co-chairs

Guirong Wang, Chinese Academy of Agriculture Sciences, Beijing, China

Baoyu Han, China Jiliang University, Hangzhou, China

Vice-chairs

Xiaoling Sun, Institute of Tea Research, Chinese Academy of Agriculture Sciences, Hangzhou, China

Chenzhu Wang, Institute of Zoology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China

Zhen Zhang, Chinese Academy of Forestry, Beijing, China

Rensen Zeng,Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University, Fuzhou, China

Fengming Yan, Henan Agricultural University, Zhengzhou, China

Xuexia Miao, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Shanghai, China

Members

Yinzhong Cui, Pherobio Technology CO., LTD, Beijing, China

Shuanglin Dong, Nanjing Agricultural University, Nanjing, China

Xiangbo Kong, Chinese Academy of Forestry, Beijing, China

Fengmin Li, Ocean University of China, Qingdao, China

Shenghong Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Deguang Liu, Northwest A&F University, Yangling, China

Pengfei Lu, Beijing Forestry University, Beijing, China

Ruiyan Ma, Shanxi Agricultural University, Taigu, China

Qian Wang, Tongji University, Shanghai, China

Silong Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Shenyang, China

Manqun Wang, Huazhong Agricultural University, Wuhan, China

Peng Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Shenyang, China

Hongyi Wei, Jiangxi Agricultural University, Nanchang, China

Jianing Wei, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China

Jianqiang Wu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Kunming, China

Shanchun Yan, Northeast Forestry University, Harbin, China

Min Ye, Yunnan Agricultural University, Kunming, China

Guohui Yuan, Henan Agricultural University, Zhengzhou, China

Long Zhang, China Agricultural University, Beijing, China

Maoxin Zhang, South China Agricultural University, Guangzhou, China

Secretariat

Secretary General

Guoxin Zhou, Zhejiang A & F University, China

Members

Jianyu Deng, Zhejiang A & F University, Hangzhou, China

Ran Li, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China

Jing Lu, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China

Wei Peng, China Jiliang University, Hangzhou, China

Meng Ye, Institute of Tea Research, Chinese Academy of Agriculture Sciences, Hangzhou, China

Xin Zhang, Institute of Tea Research, Chinese Academy of Agriculture Sciences, Hangzhou, China